Skip to content

Where are you going?

Popular

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas19:00On now

Ballet & dance / Dance

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas

at Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas, Madrid

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas is a flamenco dance event taking place in Madrid on Friday 25 September 2026 at 19:00. This is your chance to experience authentic flamenco performance at a traditional tablao, where passionate dancers bring the spirit of this iconic Spanish art form to life. The intimate venue setting creates an immersive atmosphere for watching skilled performers.

Date
Fri 25 Sep · 19:00

Tickets are sold by Ticketmaster. “Get tickets” and any date or time opens Ticketmaster’s site, with the full event details and prices.

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas, Plaza de España, 9, 28008 · Get directions

All dates at Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas

Fri 25 Sep – Sun 27 Sep · Daily at 19:00 and 21:30, except Fri (19:00 only)

  1. Fri 25 Sep 19:00
  2. Sat 26 19:00 21:30
  3. Sun 27 19:00 21:30

Times and tickets open on Ticketmaster.

Line-up

What to expect

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas is a dance performance at Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas, 87 km from the centre of Madrid. It is a good pick for ballet and dance lovers. If you want to make a night of it, 4 other events are on in Madrid the same day.

Quick answers

When is Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas?

Friday 25 September 2026, starting at 19:00.

Where is Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas?

Tablao Flamenco Las Tablas, Plaza de España, 9, 28008 Madrid.

Are there other dates?

Yes: Saturday 26 September, Saturday 26 September, Sunday 27 September and Sunday 27 September.

Also on in Madrid that night

  1. Museo Banksy MadridFri 10:00 · 11:00 · 12:00 +7 Theatre / Cultural Museo Banksy Madrid Museo Banksy Madrid · 10 showtimes
  2. Dinolandia y el Bosque Encantado: 2 Parques En UnoFri 10:30 More / Family Dinolandia y el Bosque Encantado: 2 Parques En Uno El Bosque Encantado
  3. Fri 20:30On now Concerts / Classical/Vocal Una Cena Cantada, El Café de la Ópera El Café de la Ópera