19:00On saleConcerts / Country
Riley Green: That's Just Me Tour
at Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Riley Green: That's Just Me Tour is at Dos Equis Pavilion in Dallas on Friday 21 May 2027 at 19:00.
- Date
- Fri 21 May · 19:00
- Ticket limit
- There is an 8 ticket limit for this event.
- Promoter
- LIVE NATION MUSIC
Tickets are sold by Ticketmaster. “Get tickets” and any date or time opens Ticketmaster’s site, with the full event details and prices.
Dos Equis Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh, 75210 · Get directions
Plan your
night
- Randy Houser (support)
- Jake Worthington (support)
- Hannah McFarland (support)
- Riley Green starts
Line-up
-
Riley Green
Headliner
-
Randy Houser
Support
-
Jake Worthington
Support
-
Hannah McFarland
Support
What to expect
Riley Green: That's Just Me Tour is a country concert at Dos Equis Pavilion, 2.3 mi from the center of Dallas. It is a good pick for music fans and a night out with friends. If you want to make a night of it, 4 other events are on in Dallas the same day.
About the event
From the organizer, as published on Ticketmaster.
Rain or Shine All patrons require a ticket. No PDF's allowed.
Parking is sold separately from concert tickets. You will need to purchase a parking pass if you plan to park at the venue.
To reduce staff contact with guest belongings, we have implemented the following bag policy: we will allow clear plastic, vinyl or PVC tote bags no larger than 12" x 6" x 12" and/or small clutch bags (6"x 9"). Personal lawn chairs are no longer permitted within the venue.
About Riley Green
Riley Green is an American country music singer-songwriter born in 1988. The Nashville-based artist has released four albums since 2019, including Different 'Round Here and Ain't My Last Rodeo, with his debut and third albums both achieving Gold certification from the Recording Industry Association of America. Throughout his career, Riley Green has secured multiple Top 20 hits on the Billboard Hot Country Songs and Country Airplay charts, establishing himself as a notable figure in contemporary country music.
Facts from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)
Tickets and add-ons
- Riley Green VIP Upgrade Experience (No Ticket Included)
- Dos Equis Parking Upgrades - Riley Green-this is not a concert ticket
- Fast Lane Access:Riley Green
- Starplex Lawn Deck: RILEY GREEN. This is Not a Concert Ticket
- Blanket - Riley Green - NOT A CONCERT TICKET
- Citi VIP Club: Riley Green
- Lawn Chair Rental: RILEY GREEN. this is not a concert ticket
Prices shown at checkout include all fees.
Good to know
Notes from the organizer and the venue, as published on Ticketmaster. Togoist does not sell tickets; purchases, refunds and exchanges are handled by Ticketmaster.
- “No food, drinks, coolers, lawn chairs, umbrellas allowed. The amphitheatre institutes a "No re-entry policy" for all events. Gates into the pavilion open ninety minutes prior to the scheduled performance time. Certain shows may restrict all beer and wine sales at that performers request. Note the clock in the concession stand indicates the time that the sale of alcoholic beverages is scheduled to be discontinued. Certain events may also ban blankets for lawn seating. Events go on as scheduled, rain or shine. If it rains on the day of an…”
- “If a child has celebrated their 2nd birthday they must have a ticket. Prices are the same for children as adults.”
Quick answers
When is Riley Green: That's Just Me Tour?
Friday 21 May 2027, starting at 19:00.
Where is Riley Green: That's Just Me Tour?
Dos Equis Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh, 75210 Dallas.





