Skip to content

Where are you going?

Popular

Espinoza Paz20:30On sale

Concerts / Latin

Espinoza Paz

at Auditorio Nacional, Mexico City

Espinoza Paz is at Auditorio Nacional in Mexico City on Wednesday 21 April 2027 at 20:30.

Date
Wed 21 Apr · 20:30
Ticket limit
Limitado a 8 boletos por comprador. Por favor revisa los detalles de…
Promoter
MONDIAL PRICE 1

Tickets are sold by Ticketmaster. “Get tickets” and any date or time opens Ticketmaster’s site, with the full event details and prices.

Auditorio Nacional, Paseo de la Reforma # 50 Col Polanco V Sección, 11560 · Get directions

Line-up

What to expect

Espinoza Paz is a latin concert at Auditorio Nacional, 4.4 km from the centre of Mexico City. It is a good pick for music fans and a night out with friends.

About Espinoza Paz

Isidro Chávez Espinoza, better known as Espinoza Paz, is a Latin Grammy nominated Mexican musician and songwriter of regional Mexican music.

From Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Good to know

Notes from the organiser and the venue, as published on Ticketmaster. Togoist does not sell tickets; purchases, refunds and exchanges are handled by Ticketmaster.

  • “Recorders, cameras, or video cameras are not permitted. Food and drink cannot be brought in.”
  • “Nearby parking and on-site parking available although spaces are limited, so we suggest arriving 45 minutes before the event.”
  • “Children pay full price from 3 years old. For children's events and Disney On Ice, children pay from 2 years old.”

Quick answers

When is Espinoza Paz?

Wednesday 21 April 2027, starting at 20:30.

Where is Espinoza Paz?

Auditorio Nacional, Paseo de la Reforma # 50 Col Polanco V Sección, 11560 Mexico City.

More at Auditorio Nacional

  1. Jesse & JoyWed 20:30 Concerts / Ballads/Romantic

    Jesse & Joy

    Auditorio Nacional
  2. Edith MárquezThu 20:30 Concerts / Latin

    Edith Márquez

    Auditorio Nacional
  3. Fri 20:30 Concerts / Ballads/Romantic

    Andrés Obregón

    Auditorio Nacional

Similar concerts in Mexico City

  1. SLAYER: Reign In Blood 40th Anniversary 2026Wed 20:00 Concerts / Nu-Metal

    SLAYER: Reign In Blood 40th Anniversary 2026

    Palacio de los Deportes
  2. La Casetera 2026Wed 20:30 Concerts / Latin

    La Casetera 2026

    Teatro Metropolitan
  3. JAROCHO SON. Concierto de Apertura de la 19a BICM.Thu 20:00 Concerts / Latin

    JAROCHO SON. Concierto de Apertura de la 19a BICM.

    Teatro de la Ciudad Esperanza Iris