Concerts / Alternative Rock
Dropkick Murphys
at MGM Music Hall at Fenway, Boston
Dropkick Murphys is at MGM Music Hall at Fenway in Boston on Friday 12 March 2027 at 19:00.
- Date
- Fri 12 Mar · 19:00
- Ticket limit
- There is an 8 overall ticket limit for this event.
- Promoter
- LIVE NATION MUSIC
Tickets are sold by Ticketmaster. “Get tickets” and any date or time opens Ticketmaster’s site, with the full event details and prices.
MGM Music Hall at Fenway, 2 Lansdowne St., 02215 · Get directions
All dates at MGM Music Hall at Fenway
Fri 12 Mar – Sun 14 Mar · Daily at 19:00, except Sun (16:00 only)
Times and tickets open on Ticketmaster.
Plan your
night
- Fiddlehead (support)
- Wisdom In Chains (support)
- Dropkick Murphys starts
Line-up
-
Dropkick Murphys
Headliner
-
Fiddlehead
Support
-
Wisdom In Chains
Support
What to expect
Dropkick Murphys is an alternative rock concert at MGM Music Hall at Fenway, 2.5 mi from the center of Boston. It is a good pick for music fans and a night out with friends. If you want to make a night of it, 2 other events are on in Boston the same day.
About the event
From the organizer, as published on Ticketmaster.
Doors: 6:00pm Show: 7:00pm All Ages
All support acts are subject to change without notice.
Bags must not exceed a maximum size of 12"x6"x12". All bags, regardless of size, are subject to search by security.
Lighters are not allowed in the venue and there is absolutely NO SMOKING OR VAPING allowed per the city of Boston Ordinances. Any smoking or vaping will result in IMMEDIATE EJECTION from the event.
Any medication must be accompanied by proof of prescription. This list of prohibited items is subject to change at the discretion of venue management.
About Dropkick Murphys
Dropkick Murphys are an American Celtic punk band formed in Quincy, Massachusetts, in 1996. The lineup features co-lead vocalists Ken Casey and Al Barr, drummer Matt Kelly, guitarists James Lynch and Tim Brennan, multi-instrumentalist Jeff DaRosa, and bassist Kevin Rheault, with Casey as the sole constant member since the band's inception. Known for their loud, energetic live shows, they blend punk rock with Celtic influences to create their distinctive sound.
Facts from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)
Good to know
Notes from the organizer and the venue, as published on Ticketmaster. Togoist does not sell tickets; purchases, refunds and exchanges are handled by Ticketmaster.
- “All shows at MGM Music Hall are all ages unless otherwise listed. All ticket sales are final. Bags must not exceed a maximum size of 12x6x12. More information regarding prohibited items and other venue rules can be found here:”
- “MGM Music Hall does not have parking. We recommend taking public transportation, but if you do plan to drive to the venue, you can reserve a spot using SpotHero”
- “Unless otherwise listed, all patrons, regardless of age are required to have a ticket to attend shows at MGM Music Hall.”
Quick answers
When is Dropkick Murphys?
Friday 12 March 2027, starting at 19:00.
Where is Dropkick Murphys?
MGM Music Hall at Fenway, 2 Lansdowne St., 02215 Boston.
Are there other dates?
Yes: Saturday 13 March and Sunday 14 March.


