Skip to content

Where are you going?

Popular

Alex Cameron21:00On sale

Concerts / Synth Pop

Alex Cameron

at Circolo Magnolia, Milan

Alex Cameron is at Circolo Magnolia in Milan on Sunday 18 October 2026 at 21:00.

Date
Sun 18 Oct · 21:00

Tickets are sold by Ticketmaster. “Get tickets” and any date or time opens Ticketmaster’s site, with the full event details and prices.

Circolo Magnolia, Via Circonvallazione Idroscalo, 41, 20054 · Get directions

Line-up

What to expect

Alex Cameron is a synth pop concert at Circolo Magnolia, 10 km from the centre of Milan. It is a good pick for music fans and a night out with friends. If you want to make a night of it, 1 other event is on in Milan the same day.

About Alex Cameron

Alexander Cameron is an Australian singer-songwriter from Sydney. He is best known for his solo career, a high-concept act in which Cameron initially adopted the persona of a failed entertainer. Between 2012 and 2024, Cameron was often joined during live performances and in the studio by his saxophonist and "business partner" Roy Molloy.

From Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Quick answers

When is Alex Cameron?

Sunday 18 October 2026, starting at 21:00.

Where is Alex Cameron?

Circolo Magnolia, Via Circonvallazione Idroscalo, 41, 20054 Milan.

Also on in Milan that night

  1. 54 UltraSun 21:00 Concerts / Alternative

    54 Ultra

    Santeria Toscana 31

Similar concerts in Milan

  1. Dargen D'AmicoThu 21:00 Concerts / Urban

    Dargen D'Amico

    Alcatraz
  2. Courtney BarnettThu 21:00 Concerts / Alternative Rock

    Courtney Barnett

    Magazzini Generali
  3. The Lemon TwigsMon 21:00 Concerts / Rock & Roll

    The Lemon Twigs

    Santeria Toscana 31